Credits

From Fire Emblem Heroes Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

A list of people working on Fire Emblem Heroes.

Contents

Producers[edit | edit source]

  • Masahiro Higuchi
  • Yu Sasaki
  • Hideki Konno

Directors[edit | edit source]

  • Kouhei Maeda
  • Shingo Matsushita

Subdirector[edit | edit source]

  • Tetsuo Hatanaka

Analysts[edit | edit source]

  • Sho Kohigashi
  • Yujiro Eto

Project Managers[edit | edit source]

  • Mariko Goto
  • Sakiko Kano

Technical Director[edit | edit source]

  • Yuji Ohashi
  • Ryo Watanabe

Programming[edit | edit source]

  • Yuji Ohashi
  • Yusuke Shibata
  • Kei Matsubara
  • Takafumi Kaneko
  • So Araya
  • Yuya Ishii
  • Takazumi Shirayanagi

Server Engineering[edit | edit source]

  • Chiharu Tadokoro
  • Hironari Wakizaka
  • Kazuki Kuriyama
  • Kei Tsuchiya
  • Kiyoshi Ikeda
  • Kosuke Asami
  • Kosuke Morimoto
  • Kunio Okita
  • Marina Hayashi
  • Masahiro Yamada
  • Masaya Shimizu
  • Naoaki Kawaharasaki
  • Satoshi Ueda
  • Shigeki Takeguchi
  • Shunichi Kaneko
  • Tadashi Matsuda
  • Taira Takahashi
  • Takashi Honda
  • Takehiko Yokota
  • Takumasa Ochi
  • Toshiyuki Hirata
  • Tetsuya Sakaguchi
  • Xuanzhong Wei
  • Yasunori Yanai
  • Yoshiro Kitazawa
  • Yuki Ishibashi
  • Yuuki Ikuta
  • Kotaro Fukawa
  • Kenichi Takemoto
  • Ryota Nadatomo
  • Takeo Tanaka
  • Masayuki Fukuoka
  • Kenji Enome

Art Director[edit | edit source]

  • Mai Kusakihara

Character Design & Illustration[edit | edit source]

  • Yusuke Kozaki

Map Design[edit | edit source]

  • Hiromi Tanaka
  • Yukie Kuwa

Background Design[edit | edit source]

  • Yuta Morikawa

UI Design[edit | edit source]

  • Shioe Ohashi

Effects Design[edit | edit source]

  • Hidemi Yamaguchi

Unit Design & Unit Motion Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Mai Kusakihara
  • Tomohiro Ozawa

Unit Design & Unit Motion[edit | edit source]

  • Kana Tsukiyama
  • Kenji Itsuno (CRAFTS & MEISTER CO., LTD.)
  • Shinsuke Mizushima (CRAFTS & MEISTER CO., LTD.)
  • Erika Okuda (CRAFTS & MEISTER CO., LTD.)
  • Soshi Takatsu (ARECT, Inc.)
  • Tetsuya Iwabuchi (ARECT, Inc.)
  • Tatsurou Suzuki (ARECT, Inc.)
  • Yusuke Takeya (ARECT, Inc.)
  • Masami Nakagawa (ARECT, Inc.)
  • Hisashi Kubo (ARECT, Inc.)

Design Support[edit | edit source]

  • Kayoko Takamizawa
  • Chie Yamamoto
  • Madoka Kadono
  • Mao Yamanaka

Illustration Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Takako Sakai

Illustration[edit | edit source]

See: Artists

Scenario[edit | edit source]

  • Kouta Nakamura
  • Kouhei Maeda
  • Satoko Kurihara
  • Yuu Ohshima

Sound Director & Music Composition[edit | edit source]

  • Hiroki Morishita

Sound Effects[edit | edit source]

  • Daichi Aoki

Voice Cast (Japanese)[edit | edit source]

See: Voice Actors list

VOICE RECORDING & EDITING[edit | edit source]

Casting Support[edit | edit source]

  • Bungo Fujiwara (TWOFIVE)

Recording Director[edit | edit source]

  • Hitomi Matsuki (TWOFIVE)

Recording Engineering[edit | edit source]

  • Ayaka Tominaga (TWOFIVE)
  • Hideyuki Hachisuka (AOI STUDIO)

Recording Studio[edit | edit source]

  • AOI STUDIO

Voice Editing[edit | edit source]

  • Junpei Ikawa (TWOFIVE)
  • Takashi Shinbori
  • Daichi Aoki

FIRE EMBLEM HEROES THEME[edit | edit source]

Vocals[edit | edit source]

  • Mario Tashiro

Lyrics[edit | edit source]

  • Kouhei Maeda

Music[edit | edit source]

  • Yuka Tsujiyoko
  • Hiroki Morishita

Sound Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Yuka Tsujiyoko

Level Design Planning[edit | edit source]

  • Yuji Ohashi
  • So Araya

Movie[edit | edit source]

  • anima inc.

Movie Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Takeshi Nagasawa

Movie Director[edit | edit source]

  • Hiromi Hayashi (Spooky graphic)

Movie Art Director[edit | edit source]

  • Yoshiyuki Okada

Movie Storyboard[edit | edit source]

  • Tomio Fujisawa (Spooky graphic)

Movie Line Producers[edit | edit source]

  • Daisuke Chonan
  • Daichi Abe
  • Kenji Nishino
  • Ryo Ebina (Spooky graphic)

Movie CGI Director[edit | edit source]

  • Yuko Takahashi (Spooky graphic)

Movie Character Lead Modeling Art[edit | edit source]

  • Hiroto Shibata

Movie Character Modeling Art[edit | edit source]

  • Ippei Suzuki
  • Nozomi Ishii
  • Daisuke Suzuki
  • Daisuke Kazama
  • Hiroyuki Tokudome
  • Yumiko Hasebe (keica,inc.)
  • Kazuaki Okuyama (keica,inc.)
  • Takashi Miura (keica,inc.)

Movie BG Lead Modeling Art[edit | edit source]

  • Nobunao Ono

Movie Art Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Fumi Saitoh

Movie Art Design[edit | edit source]

  • Ai Tokoi
  • Wenting Dai
  • Ayumi Sugimoto (Senju Kobo Co.,Ltd.)

Movie Artwork[edit | edit source]

  • Masao Kobayashi (Senju Kobo Co.,Ltd.)
  • Tomohiro Nakau
  • Kunihiko Inaba
  • Sadahiko Tanaka
  • Kounosuke Murata (Crico,inc)
  • Tamarou Shiba (Crico,inc)
  • Yukue Roma (Crico,inc)
  • Yuta Ryudo (Crico,inc)
  • Aira (Crico,inc)
  • Tsukumi (Crico,inc)

Movie Animation[edit | edit source]

  • Nori Ogawa (Spooky graphic)
  • Yukio Uemura (Spooky graphic)
  • Miho Funahashi (Spooky graphic)
  • Haruka Sugimoto (Spooky graphic)

Movie Cloth Lead Animation[edit | edit source]

  • Masashi Matsumoto

Movie Effects Art[edit | edit source]

  • Toshihiro Umekita (Spooky graphic)
  • Tatsuya Imai (Spooky graphic)

Movie Composition Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Kuniharu Koike

Movie Composition Art[edit | edit source]

  • Jyushin Kou

Movie Motion Capture Actors Coordination[edit | edit source]

  • AC factory

Movie Action Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Hiromi Shinjo (AC factory)

Movie Motion Capture Acting[edit | edit source]

  • Masashi Nitta (AC factory)
  • Megumi Takarae (AC factory)

Service Management[edit | edit source]

  • Masahiro Shimaoka
  • Takuji Hotta
  • Sotaro Mochizuki
  • Koki Hashimoto

Coordination[edit | edit source]

  • Kenji Yamada
  • Tsubasa Hamano
  • Tsutomu Kitanishi

Publicity[edit | edit source]

  • Daisuke Nakajima
  • Yusuke Kitanishi

Promotion[edit | edit source]

  • Yosuke Imanishi
  • Junji Endo
  • Shion Hayashi
  • Kosei Higuchi
  • Tadao Fujinaga
  • Yuzuru Sakai
  • Kenta Nakamura
  • Michael Mone

Artwork[edit | edit source]

  • Yoshitomo Kitamura
  • Sachiko Nakamichi

Technical Support[edit | edit source]

  • Shingo Okamoto
  • Motoki Yano

Security Engineering[edit | edit source]

  • Ryo Murakami
  • Shingo Mori
  • Takahiko Funakubo
  • Tetsuya Shiota
  • Toshiharu Sugiyama

Quality Assurance[edit | edit source]

  • Daiki Ishida
  • Kyota Suzuki
  • Ayaka Hino
  • Naoki Watanabe
  • Akihito Fujiki
  • Yoshimi Uchiyama
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.

Customer Support[edit | edit source]

  • Masayuki Yamada
  • Mio Kawakami
  • Ryo Ochiai
  • Shizuka Tokunaga

Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

  • Takashi Akiyama
  • Kenichi Nishimaki
  • Takeshi Narita
  • Toshiyuki Kusakihara
  • Susumu Ishihara
  • Naohiro Yasuhara
  • Nami Komuro
  • Genki Yokota
  • Kenta Nakanishi
  • Yuki Furuyama
  • Yukie Hori
  • Bhaskar Nidumukalla
  • Masaya Abe
  • Yuki Hirako
  • Hidekazu Soga
  • Tomohide Yoshida
  • Tatsuya Suganuma
  • Yu Fuda
  • Atsushi Watanabe
  • Yoshitaro Makise
  • Gensei Takeda
  • Kiyoaki Yoshioka
  • Saki Iizumi
  • Naoki Endo
  • Naoki Yaguchi
  • Natsuki Ogawa
  • Kenta Sato
  • Rikyo Takahashi
  • Kenta Sugahara
  • Naruto Takahashi
  • Kunio Okita
  • Yoshiki Iduta
  • Hirohito Sato
  • Shinya Masuda
  • Haruki Wada
  • Hiroshi Nakamura
  • Takahiro Kida
  • Yusuke Harada

NORTH AMERICAN LOCALIZATION[edit | edit source]

NOA Localization Management[edit | edit source]

  • Jeff Miller
  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Rich Amtower
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Dan Owsen
  • Scot Ritchey

NOA Localization[edit | edit source]

  • Kris Copeland
  • Audrey Drake
  • Steven Grimm
  • Robert Heiret
  • Noriko Kaji
  • Matthew Niemi
  • Álex Zarza

Casting and Voice Recording[edit | edit source]

  • Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.

Voice Direction[edit | edit source]

  • Patrick Seitz

Sound Editing[edit | edit source]

  • Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.

Cast (English)[edit | edit source]

See: Voice Actors list

NOA Product Testing[edit | edit source]

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Seth Hanser
  • Q Dequina
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Robert Jahn
  • Santavorn Mam
  • Makiko Szolas
  • Madison Levitan
  • Lynsey Bassen
  • Michael Sahlin
  • Pablo Reyes
  • Sebastian Galloway
  • Kriangkrai Buapetch
  • Product Testing Technicians
  • Anastasia Evans
  • Lyn Fox
  • Joseph Goman
  • Derek Hipple
  • Mike Luna

European Localization[edit | edit source]

NOE Localization Management[edit | edit source]

  • Matthew Mawer
  • Alessio Danieli

NOE Localization Producers[edit | edit source]

  • Sibylle Steinau
  • Sébastien Faber
  • Christian Massi
  • Stefan Dickhardt
  • Mark Kourtoglou
  • Henrik Hadewig

Translation[edit | edit source]

  • NOE European Localization Development
  • Pierre Sanchez
  • Patrick Joyce
  • John Mullen
  • Martina Deimel
  • Thomas Ito
  • Giovanna Canta
  • Mirko Capocelli
  • Angela Nardone
  • Abdelkader Beldjilali
  • Clémence Dierych
  • Emmanuel Adien
  • José Manuel Malagón León
  • Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
  • Blancz Hueso Taulés
  • Keywords Studios

Quality Assurance[edit | edit source]

  • NOE European Localization Development
  • Daniele Alibrandi
  • Patrick Thorenz
  • Ibon Díez Maeztu
  • Daniel Blasco Marcos
  • Elisa Lapini
  • Marzia Faustinelli
  • Matthieu Lamouroux
  • Jérôme Petit
  • Michaela Koch
  • Lutz Ohl
  • Keywords Studios

Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

  • Dario De Leo
  • Aya Takahashi
  • Yoko Oikawa
  • Eiko Sakai
  • Aya Bamba

General Producers[edit | edit source]

  • Tohru Narihiro
  • Osamu Ikeda

Executive Producers[edit | edit source]

  • Toshiyuki Nakamura
  • Shinya Takahashi


Nintendo and INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS are the authors of this software for the purpose of copyright. All rights reserved.

©2017 Nintendo / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS